Senate Homepage | Officers | Members | Meeting Dates | Agendas | Minutes | Committees | Documents

Senate Members
2007-2008

Craine, T., President

Department

Senator (s)

Alternate (s)

Accounting

 Crespi, C.

Grasso, L.

Anthropology

Adams, A.

Perry, W.

Art

Alewitiz, M.

Broadus-Garcia, C.
Athletics Ericksen, M. Sagnelli, L.

Biology

Spector D.

Halkin, S.

Biomolecular Science Kapper, M. Hoopengardner, B.
Chemistry Glagovich, N. Jones, C.
Communication DelAma, J. Sevitch, B.

Comp Elect/Graphics Tech

Rajaravivarma, V.

Odesina, S.

Computer Science Kurkovsky, S. Pevac, I.

Counseling & Family Therapy

Tait, C.

Fried, J.

Criminology & Criminal Justice Tafrate, R. Bantley, K.

Design

Wang, W.

Economics Daigle, R. Kim, K.

Educational Leadership

Lisi, P.

Watson, S.

Engineering

Al-Mousad, N.

Anderson, C.

English

Cohen, S.

Barrington, C.

Jones, J.

 

Karpuk, P.

Pozorski, A..

Zidanu-Eroglu, L.

Finance Sims, D. MacDonald, J.
Geography Kyem, P. Sommers, B.

History

Warshauer, M.

Hermes, K.

Kapetanopoulos, E.

Prescott, H.

Management Information Systems

Leong, L. 08

Jarmoszko, T.

Management & Organization

Harris, D.

Manuf & Construction Mgt 

Sarisley. E.

Thamma, R.

Marketing

Raajpoot, N.

Koh, K.

Mathematics

Dziuda, D. 08

Latour, F.

Makover, E.

Jones, S.

Modern Languages

Lapuerta, P.

 

Morales, A.

Music Kershner, B. Parr, C.

Nursing

Wagner, L.

Levvis, M.

Philosophy

Blitz, D.

Best, F.

Physical Ed.& Health Fitness

Cummiskey, M.

Walsh, S.

Physics/Earth Sciences Larsen, K. Wizevich, M.

Political Science

Duquette, J.

Moran, A.

Psychology

Fallahi, C.

Donis, F.

DiPlacido, J.

Salinas, M.

Reading & Language Arts Mulcahy, C. Kara-Souteriou, J.
Social Work Hensley, P Baratta, C.

Sociology

O'Connor, J.

Erdmans, M..

Special Education Foshay, J.  Beck, M.

Teacher Education

George, L.

Ayalon, A.
Technology Education Sianez, D. Vincenti, M.
Theatre Callery, T. Delventhal, T.
Librarians Bernstein, S.
Slaga, S.
Bowen, M.
Herman, D.
Administrative Faculty Bonvicini, F.
Fangiullo, B.
Deloy, P.
Mamed, O.
Sweeney, S.
Hicks, L.
Wright, E.
Magno, A.
Petrosino, S.

Ricci, L.
Rivera-Rowe, T.
Garcia-Bowen, M.

Alicandro, J.

Braverman, S.
Herman, D.
Reasco, A.
Strickland, A.
Ansarra, M.
Cobbina, J.
 

Knopf, K.

Lebaron, R.

Bigelow, L.

Hernandez, R.

Counselors Hager, M. P. Horan, M.
Department Chairs - A&S Crundwell, G.

D;Addio, D.

 
Department Chairs - Business Czyrnik, K.
Department Chairs - SEPS Abadiano, H.
Department Chairs - Technology King, T.
Part- Time Faculty

Murphy, G., Math

Frank, T., Marketing

Hikel, J. English

Talit, L., English

Stankewicz, K., Math
Lukasczek, D., Physics/ES

Ex-officio    
President of the University Miller, J.  
Vice President Lovitt, C.  
Dean of Arts & Sciences Pease, S.  
Dean of Education Sakofs, M.  
Dean of Business Shojai, S.  
Dean of Technology Kremens, Z.  
Dean of Graduate Studies Lemma, P.  

 

 

 

Senate Homepage | Officers | Members | Meeting Dates | Agendas | Minutes | Committees | Documents


page last updated: 10/30/2009


Copyright 2008 [Central Connecticut State University]. All rights reserved.