Senate Homepage | Officers | Members | Meeting Dates | Agendas | Minutes | Committees | Documents

 

  Committee Member Listing
 

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY

SCHEDULE OF TERMS*

FACULTY SENATE AND COMMITTEES ELECTED BY DEPARTMENTS**

 Department                             Senate                         Curriculum                  Graduate

 Accounting                             0                                  0                                  -

Anthropology                          E                                  E                                  -

Art                                           E                                  O                                 E

Athletics                                  E                                  E                                  -

Biology                                   O                                 E                                  O

Biomolecular Science              E                                  E                                  E

Chemistry & Biochemistry     O                                 E                                  -

Communication                       O                                 O                                 E

Computer Elect. & Graphics   O                                 O                                 -

Computer Science                   E                                  O                                 -

Counseling & Fam.Therapy    E                                  E                                  E

Criminology & Crim.  Just.     E                                  E                                  -

Design                                     E                                  E                                  E

Economics                               E                                  O                                 -

Educ. Leadership                    E                                  O                                 E

Engineering                             E                                  O                                 -

English                                    2 O, 1 E                       E                                  E

Finance                                    E                                  O                                 -

Geography                              E                                  E                                  E

History                                    1 O, 1 E                       E                                  O

Management & Org.               E                                  O                                 -

Management Info. Systems    E                                  O                                 2 E

Manuf. & Const. Mgmt.         O                                 O                                 O

Marketing                                O                                 E                                  E

Mathematical Sciences            1 O, 2 E                       E                                  E

Modern Languages                 O                                 E                                  O

Music                                      E                                  O                                 O

Nursing                                   O                                 O                                 -

Philosophy                              E                                  E                                  -

Phys. Ed/Human Perf.                        1 O, 1 E                       O                                 O

Physics/Earth Sciences            O                                 E                                  E

Political Science                      O                                 O                                 -

Psychology                              1 O, 1 E                       E                                  E

Reading & Language Arts      O                                 E                                  E

Social Work                            E                                  E                                  -

Sociology                                E                                  E                                  -

Special Education                   O                                 O                                 O

Teacher Education                  E                                  E                                  4 O

Tech. & Engineering Ed.        E                                  E                                  E

Theatre                                    E                                  E                                  -

Library                                                1 O, 1 E                       E                                  -

Dept. Chairs A & S              1 O, 1 E                       -                                   -                   

                     - Business           O                                 -                                   -

                     - Education        E                                  -                                   -

                     - Engin. & Tech. E                                  -                                   -

Administrative Faculty           6 O, 6 E                       -                                   -

Counselors                              O                                 O                                 -

Part-Time Faculty                   3 E                               -                                   -

 

 

 

 *Terms begin September 1 and most are for 2 years in length.

**List indicates Odd or Even numbered year for term expiration date.

   

                                                                FACULTY SENATE

2008-09

Professor Candace Barrington, President

(Meets 2nd & 4th Mondays 3:00 p.m. Sept-May)

 Department                                         Senator                                    Alternate

 Accounting                                          M. Durant, 09 (1)                    L. Grasso                    

Anthropology                                       A. Adams, 10 (4)                    W. Perry

Art                                                       R. Todd, 10                            C. Broadus-Garcia

Athletics                                               M. Ericksen, 10 (2)                 L. Sagnelli

Biology                                                D. Spector, 09 (3)                    S. Halkin

Biomolecular Science                           M. Kapper, 09 (3)                    B. Hoopengardner

Chemistry & Biochemistry                   N. Glagovich, 09 (1)                   S. Watton       

Communication                                   J. DelAma, 10 (2)                    B. Sevitch/C. White

Computer Elec. & Graphics Tech.      O. Odesina, 10                             K. Tracey

Computer Science                               S. Kurkovsky, 09 (1)               I. Pevac                      

Counseling & Family Therapy             C. Tait, 09 (1)                          J. Fried

Criminology & Criminal Justice          S. Ratansi, 10                          R. Fernandez

Design                                                 W. Wang, 09 (1)                     E. Thornton                

Economics                                           B. Osoba, 10                           R. Daigle

Educational Leadership                      T. Reagan, 10                          S. Watson

Engineering                                         N. Al-Masoud, 10 (4)             C. Anderson

English                                                S. Cohen, 10 (4)                      L. Zidani-Eroglu

                                                            C. Barrington, 09 (5)               P. Karpuk

                                                            P. Karpuk, 10                          R. Shankar

Finance                                                D. Sims, 10 (2)SEC'Y            C. Marquette              

Geography                                          D. Truly, 10                             P. Kyem                     

History                                                M. Warshauer, 10 (4)              E. Kapetanopoulos

                                                            L. Glaser, 10                           H. Prescott

Management Information Systems     T. Jarmoszko, 10                     L. Leong

Management & Organization              W. Tracey, 09                          D. Harris                    

Manufacturing & Const. Mgmt.         E. Sarisley, 09 (1)                    M. Hammad

Marketing                                            K. Koh, 10                              A. Jackson                  

Mathematical Sciences                        D. Dziuda, 10 (2)                    E. Makover

                                                            M. Mitchell, 10

                                                            F. Latour, 09 (1)                      S. Jones

Modern Languages                             M. Passaro, 10                         A. Morales

Music                                                  T. Seddon, 10                         B. Kershner                

Nursing                                               L. Wagner, 09 (1)                    M. Levvis

Philosophy                                          F. Best, 10                               D. Blitz

Physical Educ. & Human Perf.           M. Cummiskey, 09 (1)            S. Walsh

Physics/Earth Sciences                        K. Larsen, 09 (1)                     M. Wizevich

Political Science                                  J. Duquette, 09 (1)                 

Psychology                                          F. Donis, 09 (1)                       M. Mealy

                                                            R. Wood, 10  

Reading & Language Arts                  C. Mulcahy, 10 (2)                  J. Kara-Soteriou         

Social Work                                        D. Sanders, 10                                    P. Hensley

Sociology                                            J. O'Connor, 10 (2)                 B. Day

Special Education                               J. Foshay, 09 (3)                      J. Nicoll-Senft

Teacher Education                              L. George, 10 (2)                    R. Cassella     

Tech. & Engineering Ed.                    D. Sianez, 10 (2)                     M. Vincenti

Theatre                                                T. Delventhal, 10                    L. Johnson/J.Perlstein

Librarians                                            S. Bernstein, 09 (1)                 M. Bowen

                                                            E. Iglesias, 10                          C. Marlor

Administrative Faculty                       O. Mamed, 09 (1)                   R. Hernandez

                                                            S. Sweeney, 09 (1)                  S. Braverman

                                                            E. Wright, 09 (1)                     L. Bigelow

                                                            J. Alicandro, 09 (1)                 A. Reasco

                                                            M. Garcia-Bowen, 09 (1)        K. Knopf                    

                                                            P. Deloy, 09 (3)                       A. Strickland              

                                                            E. Dobler, 10                           D. Lynch

                                                            F. Bonvicini, 10 (2)                 J. Reska

                                                            L. Hicks, 10 (2)                       L. Bigelow                 

                                                            M. Horan, 10                           S. McKenna

                                                            T. Carberry, 10                        R. Koplowitz             

                                                            M. Leake, 10                           R. Forte-Dobson        

Counselors                                          M.P. Bigley, 09 (3)                

Department Chairs A & S                M. Park, 10                             G. Gigliotti                 

                                                            P. Petterson, 10                       L. Johnson

                                - Business            K. Czyrnik, 09 (1)

            - Educ. & Prof. Studies          H. Abadiano, 10 (4)               

            - Engin. & Technology            J. Mulrooney, 09                     J. Kovel                      

Part-Time Faculty                               G. Murphy, Math 09 (2)         K. Stankewicz

                                                            B. McCleary, 09                      S. Mckenna

                                                            T. Frank, Marketing 09 (2)      S. Purvis   

 

Ex-officio:  President of the University, Vice Presidents and Deans.

 

 ACADEMIC INTEGRITY COMMITTEE

 K. Weiss, Co-Chair                           B. Kershner, Co-Chair                       D. Adams

E. Chasse                                            J. Hedlund                                          C. Mulcahy

E. O'Neill                                            O. Petkova                                          A. Porzorski

K. Sugg

                                             

ACADEMIC STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 Arts & Sciences                      Business                      Ed. & Prof. Studies   Engin & Tech

G. Caliendo, 09 (1)                 J. Snyder, 10               M. P. Bigley 10(4)   J.Mulrooney, 09

S. Gilmore, 10 (5.5)                D. Sims, 10 (2)            C. Mulcahy, 10                (2)Chair

J. Tully, 09 (1)

C. Waiveris, 09 (5)

N. Castaneda, 10

M. Mitchell, 10

M. Wizevich, 10

 

Also:  Deans of Academic Schools, Registrar, Director of Continuing Education, Dean of Students, Director of Admissions/Recruitment or their representatives, all ex-officio and non-voting; 2 students.

                                                                                                                                        

ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR CSU PROFESSORSHIP

 H. Abadiano, 09                                 K. Beyard, 10                         J. Walo

F. Abdollahzadeh, 09                         R. Perreault, 09

 

 CCSU FOUNDATION GRANT ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 M. Kaplan, ex-officio chair                 G. Crundwell, 09 (1)               M. Durant, 10

B. Hoopengardner, 09            (1)                    E. Demos, 10 (2)                     X. Shen, 10

 

CSU TRUSTEES RESEARCH AWARD COMMITTEE

 R. Benfield, 10                                   I. Gotchev, 09                         K. Martin-Troy, 10

J.E. Lee Patridge, 09                           N. Hoffman, 10                      D. Wiener, 09

  

CSU TRUSTEES TEACHING AWARD COMMITTEE

 T. Craine, 10                                       D. Fearon, 09                          P. Lisi, 09

P. Mihalek, 09                                     K. Larsen, 10                          K. Tracey, 10

 

CURRICULUM COMMITTEE

Department                                         Delegate                                  Alternate

Accounting                                         A. Rich, 09 (1)                        C. Crespi

Anthropology                                      D. Kideckel, 10 (2.5)              K. Feder                     

Art                                                       J. Buxton, 09 (3)                     R. Siporin

Biology                                               R. Rollin, 10 (1)                      M. Jackson

Biomolecular Sciences                        B. Dobbs-McAuliffe, 10         B. Hoopengardner

Chemistry & Biochemistry                 G. Brown-Wright, 10              T. Burkholder

Communication                                   J. Teitler, 10 (2)                       C. Pudlinski

Computer Elect. & Graphics Tech.     F. Faramand, 10                      K. Tracey                   

Computer Science                               Z. Markov, 09 (1)                    S. Kurkovsky

Counseling & Family Therapy            C. King, 09 (1)                        J. Rosenberg

Criminology & Crim. Justice              R. Simmons, 10                       C. Tafrate

Design                                                 N. Prokorov, 09 (1)                 S. Vial                        

Economics                                           C. Liard-Muriente, 09 (1)       J. Loughlin

Educational Leadership                      F. Abed, 10 (2)                       O. Sogunro

Engineering                                         P. Baumann, 10 (4)                 S. Basim

English                                                P. Karpuk, 09 1) CHAIR       K. Sugg

Finance                                                J. Farhat, 10                            L. Frank

Geography                                          C. Pope, 10                             D. Dornan

History                                                L. Williams, 09 (1)                  M. Jones

Management Information Systems     J. Lee-Partridge, 10                 L. Leong                    

Management & Organization              D. Miller, 10 (2)                      S. Stookey                  

Manufacturing & Const. Mgmt.         J. Kovel, 10 (6)                       R. Thamma

Marketing                                            H. Greene, 09 (1)                    J. Bonnici       

Mathematical Sciences                        O. Perdomo, 10                       K. Saha

Modern Languages                             C. Pesca, 09 (1)                       A. Garcia-Lozada      

Music                                                  B. Kershner, 10                       D.D'Addio/P. Perry

Nursing                                               S. Bochain, 10                         M. Levvis

Philosophy                                          D. Adams, 10 (2)                    A. King

Physical Ed. & Human Perform.        K. Kostelis, 10 (2)                   J. Bishop

Physics/Earth Sciences                        M. Evans, 09 (3)                     N. Sharma                  

Political Science                                  R. Smith, 10                            A. Smith                     

Psychology                                          C. Andreoletti, 10 (2)             S. Horowitz

Reading & Language Arts                  L. Valerie, 09 (3)                     J. Turner                     

Social Work                                        P. Hensley, 10                         C. Baratta

Sociology                                            B. Merenstein, 10 (2)              F. Pearson

Special Education                               R. Leonardi, 10                       E. Pancsofar

Teacher Education                              B. Clark, 10                             A. Ayalon/S. Seider

Tech. & Engineering Ed.                    M. Dischino, 09 (1)                 J. DeLaura

Theatre                                                S. Siragusa, 10                        K. Mooney

Librarians                                            D. Tonkonow, 10                    K. Farrington

Counselors                                          W. Fothergill, 10        

 Also:  Deans of Undergraduate Schools, Dean of Graduate Studies, Chair of Graduate Studies Committee, Chair of International and Area Studies Committee, 4 students.        

 

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD COMMITTEE

 C. Lovitt, ex-officio Chair                  S. Kliger, 10                            2 students

F. Pearson, 09 (1)                                P. Lemma, 09  (5)                    P. Perry, 09 (1)

K. Poppe, 10

 DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

 M. Ansarra                                          L. Marchese                            E. Thornton

J. Bryant                                              N. Raajpoot                             S. Villanti

L. Frank                                              R. Simmons                             W. Wang

R. Koplowitz                                      S. Stookey                               K. Koh

C. Fallahi

 EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING AWARD COMMITTEE

 T. Frank, 09 (1)                                   B. Dobbs-McAuliffe, 10         J. Arnone, Alumni

I. Pevac, 09 (1)                                    K. Weiss, 09 (1)                      1 student

M. Davis, 09 (1)                                  K. Larsen, 10

                                                                                                                                    

GRADE APPEALS COMMITTEE

 D. Zanella, 09 (3) (SOET)=Chair      Carol Jones, 09 (1) (A&S)

L. Bowman, 10 (2) (A&S)                  P. Morano, 10 (SOEPS)

N. Al-Masoud, 10 (SOET)                                  

                                                                                                                     

                                           GRADUATE STUDIES COMMITTEE                                               

 Department                                         Delegate                                  Alternate                    

 Art                                                       R. Siporin, 10                          V. Garcia        

Biology                                               B. Nicholson, 09 (5)                T. Doan                      

Biomolecular Sciences                        M. Davis, 10 (4)                      C. Watson

Communication                                   G. Fitzgerald, 09 (5) Chair    Y. Ju

                                                            B. Tyson, Spring 2009

Computer Elect. (CIT Program)         A. Scontrino, 10                      D. Zanella                  

Computer Science (CIT Program)      N. Zlatareva, 09 (3)                 J. Calvert                    

Counseling & Family Therapy            R. Cohen, 10                           J. Fried

Criminology & Criminal Justice          D. Mitchell, 10 (4)                  J. Hedlund     

Design                                                 E. Thornton, 09 (1)                 W. Wang

Educational Leadership                      E. Retelle, 10                          E. Heinen                   

Engineering                                         S. Basim, 10 (2)                      C. Anderson

English                                                S. Cohen, 10 (2)                    E. Leonidas/H.Hartwig

English (TESOL)                                L. Zidani-Eroglu, 10 (5)

Geography                                          J. Harmon, 10                          C. Button

History                                                G. Emeagwali, 09                  

Interdisciplinary/Int'l Studies             E. Phillips, 08 (1)

Management Info Systems (BE)        G. Claffey, 09 (8)                   M. D'Onofrio

                                            (CIT)       M. D'Onofrio, 10                    M. Gendron

Manufact. & Construction Mgt.         B. Emiliani, 09 (3)                   E. Kirby                     

Mathematical Sciences                        R. Bilisoly, 10 (2)                    S. Jones

Modern Languages                             A. Morales, 10                       G. Mejia                     

Music                                                  C. Parr, 09 (4.5)                      T. Seddon

Physical Educ. & Human Perform.     M. Voigt, 10                           T. Capitao                  

Physics/Earth Sciences                        M. Bednarski, 10 (4)               K. Larsen                   

Psychology                                          J. Sikorsky, 10                         C. Austad

Reading & Language Arts                  K. Weiss, 09 (3)                      E. Demos       

Special Education                               B. Nelson, 10

Teacher Education (ElemEd)              S. Seider, 09 (1)

Teacher Education (Foundations)       D. Mulcahy, 10

Teacher Education (MAT)                  N. Hoffman, 10

Teacher Education (Early Ch.Ed)       M. Howell, 10

Tech. & Engineering Ed.                    P. Foster, 10 (2)                      J. DeLaura                  

Library                                                            E. Igliasas, 09 (1)                    K. Farrington

 Also:  Chair of Curriculum Committee, Dean of School of Graduate Studies and Deans or designees of academic schools, ex officio; two students selected for a one-year term by and from the matriculated graduate students in good standing according to procedures established by the Graduate Student Association.

                                                                                                            

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

 A & S                          Business                      SOEPS                        SOE&T

M. Charkiewicz,10(2) J. Snyder,10                E. O'Neill, 09(1)         B.Hoopengardner, 10

Z. He, 09 (1)               2 VACANCIES         B. Sponder, 09 (1)      M. Davis, 09 (1)

P. Petterson, 09 (1)                                         J. Kara-Soteriou, 10                                       

C. Menoche, 09 (5)                            

T. Doan, 09 (3)                                                Library

G. Mejia, 09 (3)                                               D. Herman, 09 (1)

S. Kurkovsky, 10 (2)

J. Jones, 10 (3) Chair

K. Saha, 10

1 VACANCY

 SUOAF/AFSCME                 Ex-Officio:

O. Mamed, 10 (2)                   E. Iglesias, H. Rudzinski, R. Cernock, P. Altieri,

T. Brodeur, 09 (1)                   S. Braverman, C. Albert, S. Erardi

  

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 H. Hartwig, 10                                   M. Wizevich, 10                      2 students

C. Menoche, 09 (1)                             D. Mitchell, 09 (1)

Director of Library Services               K. Saha, 09 (1) 

                                                                                                                                   

PLANNING AND BUDGET COMMITTEE

 D. Blitz, 09 (4) Chair                         K. Martin-Troy, 09 (2)            S. Petrosino, 10

C. Pudlinski, 09 (1)                             K. Oliva, 09 (1)                       C. Valk, 09 (2)

D. Cappella, 10                                   P. Perry, 10                             L. Grasso, 09 (1)

L. Talit, 09 (1)                                     M. P. Bigley, 10 (1)                3 students

Ex-officio:  C. Galligan, B. Hosch, C. Lovitt, L. Tordenti, Z. Kremens, L. Wilder

 

 SABBATICAL LEAVE COMMITTEE (AAUP)

K. Beyard, 09 (1)                                S. Adair, 10                             L. Uribe, 10

C. Parr, 09 (1)                                     M. Beck, 10                            C. Watson, 10

B. Tyson, 09 (1)                                  D. Miller (Business), 10

  

SABBATICAL LEAVE COMMITTEE (SUOAF/AFSCME)

 A. Magno, 10                                      M. Kaplan, 10 (2)                    S. Pesino, 10              

E. Hicks, 09 (3)                                   D. Lynch, 10 (3)                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                      

STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE          

 B. Dobbs-McAuliffe, 10                     L. George, 10                          S. Slaga, 09 (1). Alicandro, 09 (1)    4 students                                            VPSA, ex-officio                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

TERMINATION HEARING COMMITTEE

 C. Williams, 09 (1)                              K. Hermes, 10                         K. Larsen, 10

E. Demos, 10                                      D. Spector, 10

 

UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC BOARD

 K. Bantley, 09(1) Co-Chair               B. Sommers, 10                       P. Morano, 09 (1)

P. English, 10 (2) Co-Chair               A. Strickland, ex officio         D.Harackiewicz,09(1)

P. Resetarits, FAR, ex officio             M. D'Arcy, ex officio             J. Higgins, ex officio

Charles Jones, ex officio                     K. Oliva, ex officio                 2 students

 

PRESIDENTIAL OR ADMINISTRATIVELY APPOINTED COMMITTEES

 ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY

Z. Bello                                               A. Adams, Co-Chair               R. Karas

S. Braverman                                      D. Moran, Co-Chair                R. Lebaron

T. Brodeur                                           F. Farahmand                          J. Malley         

C. Button                                            D. Forcella                              C. Penniman

K. Chagnon                                         G. Cotter                                 M. Sakofs

D. DeGruttola                                     D. Harris                                 F. Scarlett

B. Demaio                                           J. Higgins                                C. Wildman

                                                            C. Liudvinaitis (student)

  

ADVISORY COUNCIL ON ALCOHOL, TOBACCO

AND OTHER DRUGS

 L. Tordenti, Chair                              T. Corbitt                                P. Tanasi

V. Ginter                                             M. McCarthy                          E. O'Neill

C. Dukes                                             S. Hazen                                 Kelly Looke

M. Rosenstein                                     Stephanie Moran                     David Engwall

L. Coddington                                   

 

FACILITIES PLANNING COMMITTEE

 R. Bachoo, Chair                               R. Cernock                              A. Alling

C. Lovitt                                             L. Tordenti                              C. Galligan

D. Moran                                             L. Wilder                                 C. Magnan

B. Westcott (Fac.Sen)                         P. Altieri                                  M. Salinas

                                                                                                                                    

HUMAN STUDIES COUNCIL

 B. Waite, Chair                                  P. Altieri, alternate                  J. Hedlund

K. Beyard                                           J. Foshay                                 K. Riem

L. Bowman                                         M. Kaplan                               M. Rosenstein

J. Conway                                           B. Greenfield, alternate          J. Rosenberg

E. Demos                                            M. Hillbrand (non-CCSU)      S. Watson

  

INSTITUTIONAL ANIMAL CARE AND USE COUNCIL

 T. King                                                J. Mulrooney                           D. Schwartz, DVM

R. Rollin, Chair                                  C. Cote

P. Osei                                                 H. Florian

                                                                                                                                  

 PARKING AND TRAFFIC APPEALS COMMITTEE

 Director of Public Safety ex-officio   1 Student Vacancy                   D. Sims, 09(3) (SOB)

C. Cervoni, Chair                                S. Erardi, 10(SUOAF)          B. Cheezik (PD)

P. Osei, 09 (1) (A&S)                         B. Hoopengardner, 09 (1)(SOE&T)

A. Ayalon, 10 (4) (SOEPS)                Zachary Barber (student)

                  

  PRE-HEALTH PROFESSIONS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 C. Watson, Chair                               M. Davis                                 P. Osei

N. Glagovich                                       K. Martin-Troy                        R. Rollin                     

C. Mate-Kole                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

PRESIDENT'S ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES

 M. Salinas, Co-Chair                         J. DePierro, 10                                    J. Foshay, 10

N. Stimpson-Byers, Co-Chair           L. Hicks, 10                            R. Bachoo, ex officio

                                                                                                                                   

SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH COMMITTEE

 N. Glagovich, 09 (1)                           S. Lesik, 10                             D. Forcella

C. Anderson, 10                                  R. Karas, 09 (1)                       Director of Housing

Director of Public Safety                    Chief Admin. Officer             Chief HR Officer

Brenda Albert                                     2 students                                R. Virgulto

C. Penniman                                        J. Starzyk                                P. Kyem, 09(3) Chair

L. Colburn                                           C. Sturken

                                                                                                                                   

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

 A. Strickland                                       L. Bigelow                              E. Fanguillo

A. Deutsch                                          N. Pettinico, Chair                 L. Byrd Skinner

S. Petrosino                            

                                                                                                                                      

WOMEN (COMMITTEE ON CONCERNS OF)

 M. Baumgartner                                  J. Higgins                                R. Soares

S. Braverman                                      J. Hikel                                    C. Yousef

E. Chasse                                            E. Kaminski, Co-Chair            B. Wood

M. Daley                                             L. Levine                                 K. Hermes

J. Cobbina-Boivin                               B. Merenstein                          K. Larsen

J. DiPlacido                                         C. Morano, Co-Chair              K. McGrath

M. Garcia-Bowen                               B. Nicholson                           R. Siporin

S. Gilmore                                           K. Poirier                                 S. Slaga

L. Glaser                                             H. Prescott                              E. Vrdoljak

J. Greenebaum                                     K. Ritzenhoff 

                                               

 

Office of the President

W. Wilton

09/23/08

 

   
 

 

Senate Homepage | Officers | Members | Meeting Dates | Agendas | Minutes | Committees | Documents


page last updated: 10/30/2009


Copyright 2008 [Central Connecticut State University]. All rights reserved.